Yeah that seems to be the general perception. I'd go:
Standouts - The Suburbs, Suburban War, Rococo, Sprawl II
Next Best - Modern Man, Half Light I, Ready to Start
3. Wasted Hours, We Used to Wait, Deep Blue, Empty Room
4. Half Light II, Sprawl I, City With No Children, Month of May
|