I think I'll do this again and then look back and see how diiffernt it was.
70-Elton John-Tumbleweed connection
71-Bowie-Hunky dory
72-Genesis-Foxtrot
73-DArk side of the moon
74-Supertramp-Crime of the century
75-Wish you were here
76-Wings at the speed of sound (not a good year)
77-Pink flloyd-Animals
78-Kate Bush-Lionheart
79-Supertram-Breakfast in America (just edging out Joy Division Unknown Pleasures)
80-Talking Heads-Remain in light
81-Madness 7
82-XTC-English settlement
83-R.E.M-Murmur
84-R.E.M-Reckoning
85-Tears for fears-Songs from the big chair
86-R.E.M-Lifes rich pageant
87-Paul McCartney-Press to play
88-R.E.M-Green
89-The stone roses-The stone roses(just edging out Pixies-Doolittle)
90-Heaven or las vegas-Cocteau twins
91-The orb-Adventures beyond...
92-R.E.M-Automatic for the people
93-None good enough
94-R.E.M-Monster
95-Radiohead-The bends
96-R.E.M-New adventures in Hi-fi
97-Paul McCartney-Flaming pie (edging out O.K computer which I'm not in the mood for)
98-Air-Moon safari
99-Flaming lips-Soft bulettin
00-Badly drawn boy-The hour of bewilderbeast
01-Paul McCartney-Driving rain
02-Don't think I heard any
03-as above
04-R.E.M-Adound the sun
05-Paul McCartney-Chaos and creation in tbe backyard
06-Flaming lips-At war with they mystics
07-Klaxons-Myths of the near future
08-Fleet foxes-FF
09-Not heard any
10-The Fall-Your future our clutter
11-R,E.M-Collapse into now
and yeah. R.E.M are my fav.
band.