Quote:
Originally Posted by cledussnow
Oulaws - Waterhole - (Outlaws 1975)
Rory Gallagher - Whole Lot of People - (Deuce 1971)
Soundgarden - Nazi Driver - (Ultramega OK 1988)
Duratti Column - Jaqueline - (LC 1981)
Van Halen - Outta Space - (A Different Kind of Truth 2012)
ZZ Top - Loaded - (Rhythmeen 1996)
Allman Brothers - Just Another Love Song - (Win Lose or Draw 1975)
Marty Friedman - Its the Unreal Thing - (Music for Speeding 2002)
Jane's Addiction - Idiots Rule - (Nothing's Shocking 1988)
Bondage Fruit - Octopus Command - (Bondage Fruit 1994)
|
i like Bondage Fruit.....i've not really heard much of Duratti or Friedman....and to be honest....for the most part i'm impartial to everything else on this list
The Heroine Sheiks - Okkk? (Rape....On The Installment Plan)
What Four - Baby, I Dig Your Love (Girls In The Garage, Volume 8)
Shining - Blackjazz Deathtrance (Blackjazz)
Leatherface - I Don't Want to Be the One to Say It (Mush)
Drunks With Guns - Dick In One Hand (Drunks With Guns)
The Birthday Party - Ho-Ho (Prayers On Fire)
Alien Sex Fiend - Ain't Got Time To Bleed (Curse)
Feederz - Lost Patrol (Teachers In Space)
Einstürzende Neubauten - Armenia (Zeichnungen des Patienten O.T.)
Giddy Motors - Dog Hands (Make It Pop!)
i could not help it....three very different amazing songs