Marching Church - This World Is Not Enough
Faith No More - Sol Invictus
Deafheaven - New Bermuda
Kylesa - Exhausting Fire
Napalm Death - Apex Predator - Easy Meat
John Wiese - Deviate From Balance
Damien Dubrovnik - Vegas Fountain
Peste Noire - La Chaise-Dyable
A Forest of Stars - Beware the Sword You Cannot See
Death Grips - The Powers That B
Ramleh - Circular Time
Chelsea Wolfe - Abyss
Leviathan - Scar Sighted
Krallice - Ygg huur
Prurient - Frozen Niagara Falls
Gnaw Their Tongues / Dragged into Sunlight - NV
Gnaw Their Tongues - Abyss of Longing Throats
Jesus the Carpenter - Obtuse Psychotria
Satan's Host - Pre-Dating God Part 1 and 2
Horrendous - Anareta
Skepticism - Ordeal
Killing Joke - Pylon
Hooded Menace - Darkness Drips Forth
Hop Along - Painted Shut
Kowloon Walled City - Kowloon Walled City
Carly Rae Jepsen - Emotion
etc
I suppose that's more than ten isn't it. I'd say there were almost as many awesome albums released this year as the previous two-thousand fourteen.
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Oriphiel
Hmm, what's this in my pocket?
*epic guitar solo blasts into my face*
DAMN IT MONDO
|
|