I didn't get to listen to as much new music from this year as I'd like to, but managed to listen to some damn good albums.
20. Ulcerate - Shrines of Paralysis
19. Deftones - Gore
18. September Girls - Age of Indignation
17. Deathspell Omega - The Synarchy of Molten Bones
16. Xiu Xiu - Plays the Music of Twin Peaks
15. Jessy Lanza - Oh No
14. Radiohead - A Moon Shaped Pool
13. Vektor - Terminal Redux
12. Chairlift - Moth
11. Thy Catafalque - Meta
10. Big Ups - Before a Million Universes
09. Hail Spirit Noir - Mayhem in Blue
08. Martha - Blisters in the Pit of My Heart
07. Alcest - Kodama
06. In the Woods... - Pure
05. Subrosa - For This We Fought the Battle of Ages
04. Shura - Nothing's Real
03. Angel Olsen - My Woman
02. Touché Amoré - Stage Four
01. The Hotelier - Goodness
|