About time, eh?
2018
10.
Aïsha Devi -
DNA Feelings
9.
Daughters -
You Won’t Get What You Want
8.
Thou -
Inconsolable
7.
uSSSy -
Voyage
6.
Avantdale Bowling Club -
Avantdale Bowling Club
5.
Iglooghost -
Clear Tamei
4.
Vein -
Errorzone
3.
Anna von Hausswolff -
Dead Magic
2.
Clarence Clarity -
Think: Peace
1.
Amnesia Scanner -
Another Life
2018 was probably the most detached period in my life in regards to discovering lots and lots of new and interesting music. It was also the first time I pretty much completely abandoned the forum itself, which has always been a vast resource. Alas, I still found plenty of good s
hit that I listened to quite a lot. And it probably comes as no surprise to anybody who knows the type of music that I really REALLY like to see who's sitting in the Top. 2 spots. I think it's the best work in both artists careers (and apparently the last album for
Clarence ). I'm hoping to get more involved in music and the forum this year, which may result in a more interesting list. Maybe?