*Page France- And The Family Telephone*
*Radiohead- In Rainbows*
Thrice- Alchemy Index: Volume 1 & 2
*Okkervil River- The Stage Names*
Arcade Fire- Neon Bible
Circa Survive- On Letting Go
Comeback Kid- Broadcasting
*Maria Taylor- Lynn Teater Flower Theatre*
Daniel Striped Tiger- Capitol Cities
*Devendra Banhart- Smokey Rolls Down Thunder Canyon*
*Dustin Kensrue- Please Come Home*
*Elliott Smith- New Moon*
*Emily Haines and The Soft Skeleton- What Is Free To A Good Home?*
Every Time I Die- The Big Dirty
Explosions In The Sky- All of A Sudden I Miss Everyone
The Fall of Troy- Manipulator
*Frank Turner- Sleep Is For The Weak*
Nick Drake- Family Tree
Panda Bear- Person Pitch
Rocky Votolato- The Brag and Cuss
*Seabear- The Ghost That carried Us Away*
The Shins- Wincing The Night Away
The Sound of Animals Fighting- Tiger and The Duke (reissue + bonus stuff)
*The White Stripes- Icky Thump*
*Between The Buried and Me- Colors*
*Bishop Allen- Broken String*
*Bright Eyes- Cassadaga*
Bright Eyes- Four Winds ep
Those are all that I have, I just realized how many really good albums came out this year. I put astrics by the ones that I recommend.
+ lots of emo ones you wouldn't want.
Last edited by The Dave; 10-23-2007 at 12:34 PM.
|