Quote:
Originally Posted by Expletive Deleted
My favorites from this year...
Prosumer & Murat Tepeli - Serenity 9/10
These New Puritans - Beat Pyramid 9/10
Benga - Diaries of an Afro Warrior 8/10
Cut Copy - In Ghost Colours 8/10
Hercules and Love Affair - Hercules and Love Affair 8/10
Ivan Smagghe - Cocoricò 03 8/10
Loco Dice - 7 Dunham Place 8/10
Nôze - Songs On the Rocks 8/10
Sébastien Tellier - Sexuality 8/10
The Black Ghosts - The Black Ghosts 8/10
Bruno Pronsato - Why Can't We Be Like Us 7/10
Daedelus - Love to Make Music to 7/10
Ellen Allien - Boogybytes Vol. 4 7/10
Flying Lotus - Los Angeles 7/10
Jay Haze - Love & Beyond 7/10
Lil Wayne - Tha Carter III 7/10
Mlle Caro & Franck Garcia - Pain Disappears 7/10
Morgan Geist - Double Night Time 7/10
Quiet Village - Silent Movie 7/10
Sascha Funke - Mango 7/10
Shonky - Time Zero 7/10
Sonar Kollektiv Orchester - Guaranteed Niceness 7/10
The Mole - As High As the Sky 7/10
The Virgins - The Virgins 7/10
|
I have heard exactly 2 of those! I do remember your views on 'These New Puritans' being a lot less favourable than 9/10 though!