back in black is definitely up there But AC/DC gets old quick. The thing is you can always come back to them later and they're still good.
its too hard for me to decide on top 4 of all time. but my top 4 the past year or so:
1. the Flaming Lips - Yoshimi Battles the Pink Robots
2. Sigur Ros - Takk
3. Pain of Salvation - Scarsick
4. Porcupine Tree - Fear of a Blank Planet
|