Quote:
Originally Posted by trace87
what are your guys top albums? here are mine, in order(had about a year):
Microcastle - Deerhunter
Doolittle - Pixies
Who Will Cut Our Hair When We're Gone? - The Unicorns
Pet Sounds - The Beach Boys
The Name of This Band Is Talking Heads - Talking Heads
Ege Bamyasi - Can
Madvillainy - Madvillain
Tago Mago - Can
Slanted & Enchanted - Pavement
Another Green World - Brian Eno
In Ear Park - Department of Eagles
Village Green Preservation Society - The Kinks
Come On Pilgrim - Pixies
Wavvves - Wavves
Fingers Crossed - Architecture In Helsinki
Since I Left You - Avalanches
Here Come The Warm Jets - Brian Eno
Strawberry Jam - Animal Collective
Closer - Joy Division
Screamadelica - Primal Scream
American Water - Silver Jews
00002 Fall Fans Can't Be Wrong (1978-1989) - The Fall (MB comp!!!)
|
1 Play
J Dilla – The Shining
122
2 Play
Virus Syndicate – Sick Pay
105
3
Buckshot & 9th Wonder – the Formula
74
4
Ultramagnetic MC's – Critical Beatdown
69
4
mclusky – Mcluskyism [Limited Box Set] Disc 3
69
6 Play
Some Girls – All Of My Friends Are Going Death
67
6 Play
XTC – Skylarking
67
8 Play
Jedi Mind Tricks – Violent by Design
66
9
mclusky – Mcluskyism [Disc 2]
63
9 Play
The Locust – Plague Soundscapes
63
11 Play
Bad Brains – Bad Brains
58
12
mclusky – My Pain and Sadness is More Sad and Painful than Yours
52
13 Play
Alkaline Trio – Goddamnit
51
14
Slum Village – Fantastic, Vol. 1
50
14
Lowkey – Key To The Game 3
50
16
mclusky – Acoustic Session
49
17 Play
Asobi Seksu – Citrus
48
17 Play
Parts & Labor – Mapmaker
48
19 Play
De La Soul – 3 Feet High and Rising
47
20 Play
The Roots – Organix
45