In the last week or three:
Hellboy (very good)
City Of Lost Children (I'd seen before but Z hadn't)
Matrix 3 (not as bad as everyone said, but not especially good either)
Pat Garrett And Billy The Kid (an all-time favorite with Limits Of Control and Fitzcorraldo)
Harry Potter 6 (or whatever number it is)
Ghost World (weird but good)
|