Another strong one, good to see Aesop Rock, Talk Talk, Mos Def, and Brian Eno. Can't say I like Beck or CCR much though.
Slayer - Reborn
Reflection Eternal - Experience Dedication
Morcheeba - Fear and Love
Masta Ace - Take a Walk
The Smashing Pumpkins - X.Y.U.
Utada Hikaru - Sanctuary
Devin Townsend - Things Beyond Things
Primus - The Ol' Diamondback Sturgeon (Fisherman's Chronicles, Pt. 3)
Freak Kitchen - Maggots of Corruption
Nine Inch Nails - Complication
This was helpful, it reminded me to delete Freak Kitchen (their album is awful...).
|