I'll divded mine even further:
awawawawaw
1. Bulletproof... I Wish I was
really good
2. My Iron Lung
3. Fake Plastic Trees
4. Street Spirit (Fade Out)
5. Planet Telex
good
6. Black Star
7. (Nice Dream)
8. High And Dry (I probably overplayed this one, I mean not to downgrade it)
9. Just
mediocre
10. Sulk (sometimes I feel otherwise)
11. Bones
bad
12. The Bends (Ironically the title track speaks the littlest about the album... The vocals are guitars are snore-inducing)
|