Haha - and here I was thinking "that's more than 10..."
|
Quote:
....how I may never know. |
I have a top 5, didn't listen to that much new music this year.
5. Sometimes I sit and Think by Courtney Barnett 4. Currents by Tame Impala 3. Carrie and Lowell by Sufjan Stevens 2. Blurryface by Twenty One Pilots 1. To Pimp A Butterfly |
Wasn't here at the beginning of the year so forgive the delay with my list:
1. Iron Maiden - The Book Of Souls 2. Keith Richards - Crosseyed Heart 3. Blackberry Smoke - Holding All The Roses 4. Buddy Guy - Born To Play Guitar 5. Ryan Adams - Live At Carnegie Hall 6. Walter Trout - Battle Scars 7. David Gilmour - Rattle That Lock 8. Nick Cave - Live At The Royal Albert Hall 9. Stereophonics - Keep The Village Alive 10. Mark Knopfler - Tracker |
how time flys we are almost half way through 2016 :P
|
Quote:
|
Quote:
|
I had a couple favourites and I can't even remember now without looking in my fie.
Nadine Shah was one. Album: fast food. From england. very deeper souxie and the banchees feel. The one I anticipated most was Blur: Magic Whip, which was also a fave. There was another though I'm not recalling if it was releases this year or 2015. Oh! Royal Blood. |
Quote:
|
All times are GMT -6. The time now is 12:28 PM. |
© 2003-2024 Advameg, Inc.